IT IS A BEAUTIFUL MRNG | GET 15% OFF USE CODE: HAPPYFATHERSDAY | SHIPPING IN THE USA ONLY

    Privacy Policy

    SECTION 1
    WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

    When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. We may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

    When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

    SECTION 2
    CONSENT

    We would like to answer 2 basic consent questions for you:
    How does MRNG get my consent?

    When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply your consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

    If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

    How can I withdraw my consent?

    If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at help@goodmrng.com or mailing us at:
    MRNG, LLC.
    c/o Ecquinabis LLC
    414 Eagle Rock Ave., Suite 305
    West Orange, NJ 07052

    SECTION 3
    DISCLOSURE

    We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

    SECTION 4
    SHOPIFY

    Our store is hosted on Shopify. Shopify provides MRNG with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

    Payment:

    If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

    All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service here or Shopify’s Privacy Statement.

    SECTION 5
    THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

    In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

    In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or MRNG. If you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

    As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

    Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by MRNG’s Privacy Policy or MRNG’s Terms of Service.

    Links

    When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

    Analytics

    Our store may use analytics, such as Google Analytics, to help us learn about who visits our site and what pages are being looked at.

    SECTION 6
    SECURITY

    To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and industry standards.


    SECTION 7
    AGE OF CONSENT

    By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or place of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or place of residence.

    Our Products and Services are not designed for children. You will not give, directly or indirectly, any of your minor dependents use or access to the MRNG site. If you have reason to believe that a child has provided personal data to us, please contact us at help@goodmrng.com.

    SECTION 8
    CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

    If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

    SECTION 9
    CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

    California law permits residents of California to request notice of how their information is shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes or to opt out of such sharing. If you are a resident of California and would like a copy of this notice or to opt out, please email us at help@goodmrng.com.

    If you are a resident of California, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) requires us to disclose the following information with respect to our collection, use, and disclosure of personal data:

    • Personal Data Categories Collected: In the preceding 12 months, we collected the following personal data categories: identifiers; commercial information; internet or electronic network activity; geolocation data; audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information; inferences; and other categories of personal data that relates to or is reasonably capable of being associated with you.
    • Business or Commercial Purpose for Collecting and Using Data: We collect any personal data listed above for the business or commercial purposes as described above in Section 1 “What We do with Your Information.”
    • Sources of Personal Data Categories: We collect any personal data listed above from you and the third-party sources as described above in Section 5 “Third Party Services.”
    • Personal Data Disclosed Categories: In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal data for business or commercial purposes: identifiers; commercial information; demographic information (note that some demographic information may be considered characteristics of protected classifications under state or federal law); internet and electronic network activity; geolocation data; audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory or
    similar information; inferences; and other categories of personal data that relates to or is reasonably capable of being associated with you.
    • Third Parties Shared Personal Data Categories: We may share each category of personal data listed above with the third parties sources as described above in Section 5 “Third Party Services.”

    Your Consumer Rights
    California consumers have the right to request access to their personal data, additional details about our information practices and deletion of their personal data (subject to certain exceptions). California consumers also have the right to opt out of sales of personal data, if applicable. Below describes how California consumers can exercise their rights under the CCPA. Please be aware that you may designate an authorized agent to exercise your rights on your behalf by providing a notarized power of attorney evidencing that you have empowered the agent to exercise your CCPA rights. We will not discriminate against you if you choose to exercise your rights under the CCPA.

    Right to Know: You may request access to specific pieces of your personal information we collected about you in the last 12 months. You may request additional details about our information practices, including the categories of personal information we collected, the sources of collection, the purpose for collecting information, the categories of information we share, and the categories of third parties with whom we share information. You may make an access request by contacting us at: customerservice@goodmrng.com. We will follow required procedures to process your request.

    Deletion: You may request that we delete the personal data we collected about you (subject to certain exceptions). Please be advised that we may retain certain information as required or permitted by applicable law. You may make these requests by emailing help@goodmrng.com. We will follow required procedures to process your request. If you request deletion of your personal data, certain of our products and services may no longer be available to you.

    QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION
    If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact us at help@goodmrng.com or via mail, attention Chief Legal Officer:

    MRNG, LLC
    c/o Ecquinabis LLC
    414 Eagle Rock Ave., Suite 305 West Orange, NJ 07052


    SECTION 10
    RESIDENTS OF EUROPE

    If you are a Residents of Europe, defined for the purposes of this Privacy Policy to include residents of the European Economic Area, United Kingdom and Switzerland, you have certain rights and protections under the law regarding the processing of your personal data.

    Legal Basis for Processing for Residents of Europe
    We process your personal data when:
    • We need to use your personal data to perform our responsibilities under our contract with you (e.g., processing payments for and providing the MRNG products you have ordered).
    • We have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data. For example, we may process your personal data for performance marketing activities, to conduct data analytics and to provide, secure, and improve our services.
    • We need to do so to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject.
    • We need to do so to protect your vital interests or those of others.
    • We have your consent to do so, which you may withdraw at any time.

    Residents of Europe Data Subject Requests

    You have the right to access personal data we hold about you and to ask that your personal data be corrected, updated, or erased. You may also have the right to object to, or request that we restrict, certain processing. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at: help@goodmrng.com. If you have an MRNG account, you may also review, update, and delete certain personal data by logging into your account.